BACKGROUND:

 

The Jobs LIVE channel understands that your privacy is important to you and that you care about how your personal data is used and shared online. We respect and value the privacy of everyone who visits this website, jobsliveuk.com (“Our Site”) and will only collect and use personal data in ways that are described here, and in a manner that is consistent with Our obligations and your rights under the law.

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and ensure that you understand it. Your acceptance of Our Privacy Policy is deemed to occur upon your first use of Our Site. If you do not accept and agree with this Privacy Policy, you must stop using Our Site immediately.

 

  1. Definitions and Interpretation

In this Policy, the following terms shall have the following meanings:

 

“Account” means an account required to access and/or use certain areas and features of Our Site;
“Cookie” means a small text file placed on your computer or device by Our Site when you visit certain parts of Our Site and/or when you use certain features of Our Site. Details of the Cookies used by Our Site are set out in section 13, below;
“Cookie Law” means the relevant parts of the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003;
“personal data” means any and all data that relates to an identifiable person who can be directly or indirectly identified from that data. In this case, it means personal data that you give to Us via Our Site. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the EU Regulation 2016/679 – the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”); and
“We/Us/Our” means Jobs Live part of Learn Live, a limited company registered in England under company number 08812253, whose registered address is Matrix Park, Eaton Ave, Buckshaw Village, Chorley PR7 7NA
  1. Information About Us

    1. Our Site is owned and operated by Learn Live Ltd, a limited company registered in England under company number 08812253, whose registered address is Matrix Park, Eaton Ave, Buckshaw Village, Chorley PR7 7NA
    2. Our VAT number is 243 3127 38.
    3. Our Data Protection Officer is Stuart Heaton, and can be contacted by email at stuart@learnliveuk.com, by telephone on 01257 446010, or by post at Matrix Park, Eaton Ave, Buckshaw Village, Chorley PR7 7NA.
  1. What Does This Policy Cover?

This Privacy Policy applies only to your use of Our Site. Our Site may contain links to other websites. Please note that We have no control over how your data is collected, stored, or used by other websites and We advise you to check the privacy policies of any such websites before providing any data to them.

 

  1. Your Rights
    1. As a data subject, you have the following rights under the GDPR, which this Policy and Our use of personal data have been designed to uphold:
      1. The right to be informed about Our collection and use of personal data;
      2. The right of access to the personal data We hold about you (see section 12);
      3. The right to rectification if any personal data We hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete (please contact Us using the details in section 14);
      4. The right to be forgotten – i.e. the right to ask Us to delete any personal data We hold about you (We only hold your personal data for a limited time, as explained in section 6 but if you would like Us to delete it sooner, please contact Us using the details in section 14);
      5. The right to restrict (i.e. prevent) the processing of your personal data;
      6. The right to data portability (obtaining a copy of your personal data to re-use with another service or organisation);
      7. The right to object to Us using your personal data for particular purposes; and
      8. Rights with respect to automated decision making and profiling.
    2. If you have any cause for complaint about Our use of your personal data, please contact Us using the details provided in section 14 and We will do Our best to solve the problem for you. If We are unable to help, you also have the right to lodge a complaint with the UK’s supervisory authority, the Information Commissioner’s Office.
    3. For further information about your rights, please contact the Information Commissioner’s Office or your local Citizens Advice Bureau.

 

  1. What Data Do We Collect?Depending upon your use of Our Site, We may collect some or all of the following personal and non-personal data (please also see section 13 on Our use of Cookies and similar technologies and Our Cookie Policy https://jobsliveuk.com/cookie-policy):
    1. name;
    2. business/company name
    3. job title;
    4. profession;
    5. contact information such as email addresses and telephone numbers;
    6. IP address;
    7. web browser type and version;
    8. operating system;
    9. a list of URLs starting with a referring site, your activity on Our Site, and the site you exit to;

 

  1. How Do We Use Your Data?
    1. All personal data is processed and stored securely, for no longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. We will comply with Our obligations and safeguard your rights under the GDPR at all times. For more details on security see section 7, below.
    2. Our use of your personal data will always have a lawful basis, either because it is necessary for Our performance of a contract with you, because you have consented to Our use of your personal data (e.g. by subscribing to emails), or because it is in Our legitimate interests. Specifically, We may use your data for the following purposes:
      1. Providing and managing your Account;
      2. Providing and managing your access to Our Site;
      3. Personalising and tailoring your experience on Our Site;
      4. Supplying Our services to you (please note that We require your personal data in order to enter into a contract with you);
      5. Personalising and tailoring Our services for you;
      6. Replying to emails from you;
      7. Supplying you with emails that you have opted into (you may unsubscribe or opt-out at any time by emailing info@learnliveuk.com;
      8. Market research;
      9. Analysing your use of Our Site to enable Us to continually improve Our Site and your user experience;
    3. With your permission and/or where permitted by law, We may also use your data for marketing purposes which may include contacting you by email and telephone with information, news and offers on Our services. We will not, however, send you any unsolicited marketing or spam and will take all reasonable steps to ensure that We fully protect your rights and comply with Our obligations under the DPR and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.
    4. Third parties (including Google) whose content appears on Our Site may use third party Cookies, as detailed below in section 13. Please refer to section 13 for more information on controlling Cookies. Please note that We do not control the activities of such third parties, nor the data they collect and use and advise you to check the privacy policies of any such third parties.
    5. You have the right to withdraw your consent to Us using your personal data at any time, and to request that We delete it.
    6. We do not keep your personal data for any longer than is necessary in light of the reason(s) for which it was first collected. Data will therefore be retained for the following periods (or its retention will be determined on the following bases):
      1. until you request to have your data removed;

 

  1. How and Where Do We Store Your Data?
    1. We only keep your personal data for as long as We need to in order to use it as described above in section 6, and/or for as long as We have your permission to keep it.
    2. Your data will only be stored in the UK.
    3. Data security is very important to Us, and to protect your data We have taken suitable measures to safeguard and secure data collected through Our Site.
    4. Steps We take to secure and protect your data include:
      1. Using secure, encrypted, password protected software.

 

  1. Do We Share Your Data?
    1. Subject to section 8.2, We will not share any of your data with any third parties for any purposes.
    2. In certain circumstances, We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal data, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with legal obligations, a court order, or a governmental authority.
    3. We may compile statistics about the use of Our Site including data on traffic, usage patterns, user numbers, sales, and other information. All such data will be anonymised and will not include any personally identifying data, or any anonymised data that can be combined with other data and used to identify you. We may from time to time share such data with third parties such as prospective investors, affiliates, partners, and advertisers. Data will only be shared and used within the bounds of the law.
    4. In certain circumstances, We may be legally required to share certain data held by Us, which may include your personal data, for example, where We are involved in legal proceedings, where We are complying with legal requirements, a court order, or a governmental authority.

 

  1. What Happens If Our Business Changes Hands?
    1. We may, from time to time, expand or reduce Our business and this may involve the sale and/or the transfer of control of all or part of Our business. Any personal data that you have provided will, where it is relevant to any part of Our business that is being transferred, be transferred along with that part and the new owner or newly controlling party will, under the terms of this Privacy Policy, be permitted to use that data only for the same purposes for which it was originally collected by Us.
    2. In the event that any of your data is to be transferred in such a manner, you will be contacted in advance and informed of the changes. When contacted you will, be given the choice to have your data deleted or withheld from the new owner or controller.

 

  1. How Can You Control Your Data?
    1. In addition to your rights under the GDPR, set out in section 4, when you submit personal data via Our Site, you may be given options to restrict Our use of your data. In particular, We aim to give you strong controls on Our use of your data for direct marketing purposes (including the ability to opt-out of receiving emails from Us which you may do by unsubscribing using the links provided in Our emails and at the point of providing your details and by managing your Account).
    2. You may also wish to sign up to one or more of the preference services operating in the UK: The Telephone Preference Service (“the TPS”), the Corporate Telephone Preference Service (“the CTPS”), and the Mailing Preference Service (“the MPS”). These may help to prevent you receiving unsolicited marketing. Please note, however, that these services will not prevent you from receiving marketing communications that you have consented to receiving.

 

  1. Your Right to Withhold Information
    1. You may access Our Site without providing any data at all. However, to use all features and functions available on Our Site you may be required to submit or allow for the collection of certain data.
    2. You may restrict Our use of Cookies. For more information, see section 13 and Our Cookie Policy https://jobsliveuk.com/cookie-policy/.

 

  1. How Can You Access Your Data?

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Us (where such data is held). Under the GDPR, no fee is payable and We will provide any and all information in response to your request free of charge. Please contact Us for more details at info@learnliveuk.com, or using the contact details below in section 14.

 

  1. Our Use of Cookies
    1. Our Site may place and access certain first party Cookies on your computer or device. First party Cookies are those placed directly by Us and are used only by Us. We use Cookies to facilitate and improve your experience of Our Site and to provide and improve Our services. We have carefully chosen these Cookies and have taken steps to ensure that your privacy and personal data is protected and respected at all times.
    2. By using Our Site you may also receive certain third party Cookies on your computer or device. Third party Cookies are those placed by websites, services, and/or parties other than Us. Third party Cookies are used on Our Site for advertising services. For more details, please refer to section 6, above, and to section 13.6 below. These Cookies are not integral to the functioning of Our Site and your use and experience of Our Site will not be impaired by refusing consent to them.
    3. All Cookies used by and on Our Site are used in accordance with current Cookie Law.
    4. Before Cookies are placed on your computer or device, you will be shown a pop-up requesting your consent to set those Cookies. By giving your consent to the placing of Cookies you are enabling Us to provide the best possible experience and service to you. You may, if you wish, deny consent to the placing of Cookies; however certain features of Our Site may not function fully or as intended.
    5. Certain features of Our Site depend on Cookies to function. Cookie Law deems these Cookies to be “strictly necessary”. These Cookies are shown below in section 13.6. Your consent will not be sought to place these Cookies, but it is still important that you are aware of them. You may still block these Cookies by changing your internet browser’s settings as detailed below in section 13.10, but please be aware that Our Site may not work properly if you do so. We have taken great care to ensure that your privacy is not at risk by allowing them.
    6. The following first party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

     

    Name of Cookie Purpose Strictly Necessary
    df7a1884561b2e58c61787c934300d2c To hide cookie policy. Yes

     

    and the following third party Cookies may be placed on your computer or device:

     

    Name of Cookie Provider Purpose
    _ga Google Used to distinguish users.
    _gid Google Used to distinguish users.
    _gat Google Used to throttle request rate.

     

    1. Our Site uses analytics services provided by Google. Website analytics refers to a set of tools used to collect and analyse anonymous usage information, enabling Us to better understand how Our Site is used. This, in turn, enables Us to improve Our Site and the services offered through it. You do not have to allow Us to use these Cookies, however whilst Our use of them does not pose any risk to your privacy or your safe use of Our Site, it does enable Us to continually improve Our Site, making it a better and more useful experience for you.
    2. The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) Cookies to gather the required information.
    3. The analytics service(s) used by Our Site use(s) the following Cookies:

     

    Name of Cookie First / Third Party Provider Purpose
    _ga Third Google Used to distinguish users.
    _gid Third Google Used to distinguish users.
    _gat Third Google Used to throttle request rate.

     

    1. In addition to the controls that We provide, you can choose to enable or disable Cookies in your internet browser. Most internet browsers also enable you to choose whether you wish to disable all cookies or only third party Cookies. By default, most internet browsers accept Cookies but this can be changed. For further details, please consult the help menu in your internet browser or the documentation that came with your device.
    2. You can choose to delete Cookies on your computer or device at any time, however you may lose any information that enables you to access Our Site more quickly and efficiently including, but not limited to, login and personalisation settings.
    3. It is recommended that you keep your internet browser and operating system up-to-date and that you consult the help and guidance provided by the developer of your internet browser and manufacturer of your computer or device if you are unsure about adjusting your privacy settings.

     

  1. Contacting Us

If you have any questions about Our Site or this Privacy Policy, please contact Us by email at info@learnliveuk.com, by telephone on 01257 446400, or by post at Chorley Business and Technical Centre, Euxton Lane, Chorley PR7 6TE. Please ensure that your query is clear, particularly if it is a request for information about the data We hold about you (as under section 12, above).

 

  1. Changes to Our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time (for example, if the law changes). Any changes will be immediately posted on Our Site and you will be deemed to have accepted the terms of the Privacy Policy on your first use of Our Site following the alterations. We recommend that you check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

 

Live Jobs

Show All
  • Waterman are Hiring!

    Building on our strong relationship with the Construction Youth Trust and St Marylebone School, a number of Waterman colleagues participated in their school engagement activities during November

    Find out more here

  • IRIS are Hiring!

    We are a company built on hiring the best people. We love a challenge and want to work with colleagues to get things right for millions of people, today and tomorrow

    Our people are our greatest asset. They enable us to be the innovative, market-leading, and high-performing company that we are today. We are committed to engaging, rewarding and empowering our employees, and this is central to what we do

    Find out more here

  • The BBC are Hiring!

    Ever wanted a creative work environment where you can express yourself?

    The BBC are always hiring new creatives for entertainment business!

    Find out more here

  • Autism Together are Hiring!

    Autism Together knows exactly how to support individuals with autism to maximise life opportunities

    We offer a wide range of specialist support services to people with autism and their families

    Find out more here

  • Skyzack are Hiring!

    Here at Skyzack, we value genuine team players with the drive to get stuck in to all aspects of the company

    Whether you’re interested in business, technical or creative fields, we are looking for people who want to utilise and develop their skills in a friendly atmosphere

    Find out more here

  • Unilever are Hiring!

    With more than 400 brands in over 100 countries, there are plenty of amazing prospects at Unilever for career starters and experienced professionals

    We are the most successful purpose-led business in the world – and we offer the opportunity to make a real and lasting difference to the planet, our society and your career

    Find out more here

  • GSK are Hiring!

    We are a science-led global healthcare company with a special purpose to improve the quality of human life by helping people do more, feel better, live longer

    Turning that purpose into reality starts with our employee experience, because we know when we feel at our best, we perform at our best

    Find out more here

  • Maria Mallaband Care Group are Hiring!

    A lot of hard work, passion, and personality goes into making our homes happy, welcoming places to live and work

    That’s why we believe that finding the right person for the right role is so important

    Find out more here

  • The RAF are recruiting!

    Want to learn how different parts of the Royal Air Force work together?

    A career in the Royal Air Force is like no other. From the speedy role progression to the unrivalled skills and training you receive; all whilst travelling around the world and making friends for life, it really is No Ordinary Job

    Find out more here

  • TalkTalk is Hiring!

    This is a place that’s perfect for the go-getter, the innovator, the creative thinker and the problem-solver

    We only ask for skills, strengths, talents and potential – nothing more

    Find out more here

  • Mott MacDonald are Hiring!

    We are a uniquely diverse range of consultants delivering extremely high profile projects across the world, working to meet some of the world’s greatest challenges

    The people are everything at Mott MacDonald. Mott MacDonald is one of the world’s largest employee-owned companies, so our consultants not only provide the services we sell, they are the owners of the company and have a real stake in the success of the organisation

    Find our more here

  • Maria Mallaband Care Group are Hiring!

    A lot of hard work, passion, and personality goes into making our homes happy, welcoming places to live and work

    That’s why we believe that finding the right person for the right role is so important

    Find out more here

  • Autism Together are Hiring!

    Autism Together knows exactly how to support individuals with autism to maximise life opportunities

    We offer a wide range of specialist support services to people with autism and their families

    Find out more here

  • Robertson Construction are Hiring!

    Robertson is one of the largest independently owned construction, infrastructure and support services companies in the UK, offering a variety of excellent career opportunities to people across the UK

    From our senior Board members to our newest recruits, and from our Young People Champions to our site-based employees, we all recognise the paramount importance of bringing new people and fresh ideas into the built environment industry

    Find out more here

  • Nexus Infrastructure have vacancies for you!

    Working for any of the companies within the Nexus Infrastructure group is a rewarding place to be

    We spend a lot of time at work and we know the importance of spending that time working towards a common purpose

    Find out more here

  • David Lewis are Hiring!

    Our mission is to provide an excellent support service to individuals with learning disabilities in the meaningful transformation of their lives and achievement of their aspirations

    We could never accomplish this without the dedication of our team of employees

    Around 900 people are employed in a broad spectrum of roles from care, teaching, medical and therapies through to administration, finance and human resources

    Find out more here

  • Connexions are Hiring!

    Our Connexions Service provides independent, impartial Careers Education, Information, Advice and Guidance (CEIAG) to pupils aged 13 – 19 and as well as information on a range of lifestyle issues including voluntary and personal development opportunities

    Our highly qualified, experienced Personal Advisers can support your pupils to make positive choices about their futures and help them overcome barriers to progression

    Find out more here

  • Guidance Global are Hiring!

    As a leading talent management and recruitment outsourcing provider, Guidant Global offers you direct and often exclusive access to amazing jobs with some of the UK’s top employers

    From accountancy to admin, warehousing to welding, we have temporary, contract, graduate placement and permanent jobs available across almost every sector

    Find out more here

  • Neon Freight have opportunities for you!

    Established in 2012 we are an “award-winning” Freight Forwarding company, offering bespoke freight forwarding services across the world

    We move products for the energy, medical, leisure and chemical industries. Imports, exports, air, sea, road and express courier

    Find out more here

  • Accenture

    Find more info here – https://www.accenture.com/gb-en/careers

  • Minerva Arts

    Find out more here – minervaarts.com/contact

  • The Juice Academy

    Find out more here – https://juice-academy.enrola.co.uk/opportunities

  • DRP Group

    https://www.drpgroup.com/careers

  • Wynne Construction are Hiring!

    Due to the diversity of operations in the construction industry, we are able to offer a wide variety of careers and opportunities to suit all levels of experience, skills and expertise

    We are committed to the continuing development of our people and to this end we have a formal training policy, which ensures our people are encouraged and supported to fulfil their own potential and make a fundamental contribution to the continuing growth and success of Wynne Construction

    Find out more here

  • Network Rail are Hiring!

    Every day, 4.8 million people use our network

    Keeping Britain moving and building a better railway for the future is full of challenges – but also tremendous opportunities

    Find out more here

  • Accenture are Hiring!

    At the heart of every great change is a great human. If you have ideas, ingenuity and a passion for making a difference, come and be a part of our team

    Every day around the world, we work with exceptional people, the latest and greatest tech and leading companies across industries

    Find out more here

  • VEKA are Hiring!

    Our people matter to us. We know that alongside our great heritage and our world renowned products, it’s our employees that make us special and drive our success

    From Finance Managers to Manufacturing Engineers, there is something for everyone

    Find out more here

  • Osbit are Hiring!

    Our team is dedicated to driving the global energy industry forward and we’re proud to design, build, test and commission technology the world has never seen before

    We pride ourselves on thinking and working differently; we empower staff to own what they do, our company structure is flat and free of departments, and our engineers all have the same job title

    Find out more here

  • Nestle is Hiring!

    Established in 1990, Cereal Partners Worldwide is a long-standing partnership between Nestlé & General Mills, bringing together the world-class capabilities of both companies

    With careers ranging from management to marketing, there is something for everyone

    Find out more here

  • Leonard Cheshire is Hiring

    Be part of an extraordinary team of people, making a difference to the lives of disabled people across the UK and internationally

    From Clinical professionals to marketing teams, there is a choice for everyone

    Find out more here

  • Lloyds Bank are Hiring!

    We’re changing financial services and we want you to join us

    We’re the UK’s largest financial services group, with our 25 million customers and a history stretching back more than 300 years

    Find out more here

  • Balfour Beatty have roles for you!

    Landmark projects. Stronger communities.
    Bold ideas. Your own career.
    You can shape a lot of things with Balfour Beatty

    From project managers to engineers, there is a role for everyone

    Find out more here

  • United Utilities have opportunities for you!

    There’s a lot of ground to cover to deliver a good, reliable service

    So, whether you love the great outdoors or the hustle and bustle of city life, you’re bound to find a role that’s perfect for you

    Find out more here

  • Marriott are Hiring!

    At Marriott International, we celebrate the dreamers who make their own mark, and with good reason

    A great career is about seizing new opportunities, building meaningful relationships and being a force of good in the world

    Find out more here

  • Wolf Group are Hiring!

    Wolf use Technology to empower. Employing the right tools to analyse, simplify, remedy and architect the best solution, you can ensure you’re always a step ahead of the competition

    The organisation was founded in 1998 by Marc Fowler, a former employee of Microsoft and Sage, who identified the need to reverse the general trend towards IT project failures through missed deadlines and exhausted budgets

    Find out more here

  • HomeServe are Hiring!

    We’re one of the country’s leading home assistance providers. Over 1.8 million Customers trust us to keep life on track when trouble strikes

    Whether it’s fixing broken boilers or repairing faulty electrics, we’ve been taking care of the nation’s homes for over 25 years. Put simply, we love helping people

    Find out more here

  • TFL are Hiring!

    Take a look at job opportunities with us and you may be surprised at what you discover: a rich heritage, a commercial outlook, an iconic brand, a unique public service.

    It all adds up to make Transport for London a great place to develop your career

    Find out more here

  • EEEGR are Hiring!

    The East of England Energy Group (EEEGR) represents more than 200 members across the region, ranging from energy producers to supply chain companies

    From engineers to marketing assistants, they have roles for everyone

    Find out more here

  • The RAF are recruiting!

    Want to learn how different parts of the Royal Air Force work together?

    A career in the Royal Air Force is like no other. From the speedy role progression to the unrivalled skills and training you receive; all whilst travelling around the world and making friends for life, it really is No Ordinary Job

    Find out more here

  • Rullion Ltd are hiring!

    We are a forward-thinking recruitment company with almost 40 years of experience in Engineering, IT, Nuclear, Rail and Construction.

    Interested in working for us? We are always looking for talented individuals to join our team

    Find out more here

  • BBC are Hiring!

    Ever wanted a creative work environment where you can express yourself?

    The BBC are always hiring new creatives for entertainment business!

    Find out more here

  • Osbit are Hiring!

    Our team is dedicated to driving the global energy industry forward and we’re proud to design, build, test and commission technology the world has never seen before

    We pride ourselves on thinking and working differently; we empower staff to own what they do, our company structure is flat and free of departments, and our engineers all have the same job title

    Find out more here

  • GrowTraffic are Hiring!

    We always say we want to be the sort of employer we would like to work for

    The management structure is flat, the working week is flexible, and the duties are fluid

    Find out more here

  • Accenture are Hiring!

    At the heart of every great change is a great human. If you have ideas, ingenuity and a passion for making a difference, come and be a part of our team

    Every day around the world, we work with exceptional people, the latest and greatest tech and leading companies across industries

    Find out more here

  • VEKA are Hiring!

    Our people matter to us. We know that alongside our great heritage and our world renowned products, it’s our employees that make us special and drive our success

    From Finance Managers to Manufacturing Engineers, there is something for everyone

    Find out more here

  • United Utilities are Hiring!

    There’s a lot of ground to cover to deliver a good, reliable service

    So, whether you love the great outdoors or the hustle and bustle of city life, you’re bound to find a role that’s perfect for you

    Find out more here

  • Gatwick Airport roles available!

    To speak to the team and find out more about the roles available at Gatwick Airport, please click here.

  • IRIS are Hiring!

    We are a company built on hiring the best people. We love a challenge and want to work with colleagues to get things right for millions of people, today and tomorrow

    Our people are our greatest asset. They enable us to be the innovative, market-leading, and high-performing company that we are today. We are committed to engaging, rewarding and empowering our employees, and this is central to what we do

    Find out more here

  • Costain are Hiring!

    We’re looking for skilled, expert and motivated people who’ll help us meet national needs in transportation, energy and water.

    We have a vibrant, challenging and growing business – an environment that provides tremendous opportunities for everybody.

    Find out more here

  • Rullion Ltd are hiring!

    We are a forward-thinking recruitment company with almost 40 years of experience in Engineering, IT, Nuclear, Rail and Construction.

    Interested in working for us? We are always looking for talented individuals to join our team

    Find out more here

learnliveuk.com is operated by Learn Live Limited registered in England under company number 08812253, whose registered address is Eaton Ave, Matrix Park, Buckshaw Village, Chorley, PR7 7NA

Email Us






    FAQs

    Contact Us






      Help

      For best results please use Google Chrome on a PC/Laptop or Safari/Firefox on a tablet device.

      If you have any technical difficulties please email bookings@learnliveuk.com or call the Learn Live team on 01257 446010

      Terms & conditions

      You can change your mind at any time by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or by contacting us at info@learnliveuk.com. We will treat your information with respect. For more information about our privacy practices please visit our website. By clicking below, you agree that we may process your information in accordance with these terms.

      Privacy Policy

      I have previously registered.


      I need to register.
      Register Now


      YES, IT'S FREE